LV Handbook › Parts › Jonard › Cable Installation Accessories › CCB-25
Jonard CCB-25
1 / 1

Image: Jonard · Field photos are credited to the uploader

Jonard CCB-25

Tools · Cable Comb® Cable Organizing Tool

Specs come from the parts catalog. Wiring diagram

Max Cable Size · 0.25" (6.35 mm) # of Slots · 15 # of Cables · 24 Diameter · 4.90" (124.5 mm) Weight · 0.41 lb (186.14 g)
Ask

Documents & links

cable-combr-cable-organizing-tool?v=998 cable-combr-cable-organizing-tool?v=998
Data%20Sheet%20-%20Cable%20Comb%C2%AE%20-%20CCB_0.pdf Data%20Sheet%20-%20Cable%20Comb%C2%AE%20-%20CCB_0.pdf

Outbound links only. HireLV does not host these files.

Reviews

Be the first to review this.

Sign in to write a review.

Add to my tools

Sign in to add this to your tools.

Specs

Max Cable Size0.25" (6.35 mm)
# of Slots15
# of Cables24
Diameter4.90" (124.5 mm)
Cable TypeCoaxial, Plenum, Control, Speaker, Alarm, CAT5, CAT5e, CAT6
Dimensions4 in x 4 in x 1 in (10.16 cm x 10.16 cm x 2.54 cm)
Weight0.41 lb (186.14 g)

Where to Buy

Distribution partner

Distribution partner coming soon

From Techs

No tech listings for this part yet.

Wanted

No wanted posts yet.

Sell yours Post wanted

Aliases and rough areas only. No exact locations.

Shop New

Jonard CCB-25 Affiliate
Check price

0 business listings mention this part.

Guides

Guides tagged with the CCB-25, grouped by type

Defaults

No Defaults guides for the CCB-25 yet. Suggest a guide

Programming

No Programming guides for the CCB-25 yet. Suggest a guide

Wiring

Troubleshooting

No Troubleshooting guides for the CCB-25 yet. Suggest a guide

Other Jonard panels

No other Jonard panel guides for the CCB-25 yet. Suggest a guide

Discussions 0 tagged

No discussions tagged to this part yet.

Start a discussion about this part

Field photos

Be the first to add a field photo of this install.

Manufacturer photos are credited to the vendor. Field photos are real installs, reviewed before they are public, and credited to the uploader. Report a photo. We remove a reported photo within 24 hours.

Add a field photo

Real installs only. EXIF and GPS are stripped. A moderator reviews the photo before it is public. An approved photo is credited to your alias.

Sign in to add a field photo.

Photo takedown

Report a manufacturer or field photo that should come down.